Topical Stamp Packets of Russia and USSR

Containing Different Complete Sets, Souvenir Sheets, and Single Stamps
 
 

If you are looking for something very special, Please contact us for the Topical Stamp Packet made exclusively for you



 
 
 
 
 
 

Polar Stamps
Code: P001 

100 Different stamps of 1935-2000 in complete sets, souvenir sheets, and single stamps.
North and South Pole, Polar expeditions, Polar explorers, Bellingshausen, Lazarev, Sedov, Papanin, Shmidt, Tchelyuskin Arctic Expedition, Polar Aviation, Polar Camps, Polar Maps and Routes, Polar Fauna, International Polar Cooperation, Polar Research, Icebreakers, Research Ships.
Condition: VF used stamps of 1935-1940; MNH stamps of 1941- 2000

Order   More details
 
 

Polar Stamps
Code: P002

80 Different stamps of 1942-2000 in complete sets, souvenir sheets, and single stamps.
North and South Pole, Polar expeditions, Polar explorers, Bellingshausen, Lazarev, Sedov, Papanin, Shmidt, Tchelyuskin Arctic Expedition, Polar Aviation, Polar Camps, Polar Maps and Routes, Polar Fauna, International Polar Cooperation, Polar Research, Icebreakers, Research Ships.
Condition: MNH stamps

Order   More details
 
 

Aviation Stamps
Code: P003

100 Different stamps of 1922-1997 in complete sets, souvenir sheets, and single stamps.
Air Post Stamps, Polar Aviation, Soviet Airplanes and Aviators, Flight Maps and Routes, Air Force, WW2, Fighters and Bombers in action, Planes in combat, Soviet Civil Aviation, ANT-2, ANT-3, TB-1, P-5, TB-3, I-16, ANT-9, ANT-6, ANT-4, ANT-20, ANT-14, PE-2, PE-8, IL-2, TU-2, LA-7, YAK-3, YAK-9, PO-2, IL-14, TU-110, AN-10, TU-104, TU-114, TU-134, TU-154, AN-28, TU-144, IL-18, IL-86, IL-76, YAK-42, AH-24, MIG-29, IL-92, SU-37, Helicopters, MI-10, MI-4, YAK-24, MI-8, KA-26, MI-6, B-12, MI-14, MI-26, MI-34, MI-28, Airplane builders, Tupolev, Kamov, Ilyushin, Iakovlev, Cargo Aviation, Sport Aviation, Gliders and Gliding, Parachutes, Planes in Paintings.
Condition: MNH and VF used stamps of 1922-1941; MNH stamps of 1942-1997

Order   More details
 
 

Aviation Stamps
Code: P004

100 Different stamps of 1942-1997 in complete sets, souvenir sheets, and single stamps.
Air Post Stamps, Polar Aviation, Soviet Airplanes and Aviators, Flight Maps and Routes, Air Force, WW2, Fighters and Bombers in action, Planes in combat, Soviet Civil Aviation, ANT-2, ANT-3, TB-1, P-5, TB-3, I-16, ANT-9, ANT-6, ANT-4, ANT-20, ANT-14, PE-2, PE-8, IL-2, TU-2, LA-7, YAK-3, YAK-9, PO-2, IL-14, TU-110, AN-10, TU-104, TU-114, TU-134, TU-154, AN-28, TU-144, IL-18, IL-86, IL-76, YAK-42, AH-24, MIG-29, IL-92, SU-37, Helicopters, MI-10, MI-4, YAK-24, MI-8, KA-26, MI-6, B-12, MI-14, MI-26, MI-34, MI-28, Airplane builders, Tupolev, Kamov, Ilyushin, Iakovlev, Cargo Aviation, Sport Aviation, Gliders and Gliding, Parachutes, Planes in Paintings.
Condition: MNH stamps

Order   More details
 
 

Aviation Stamps
Code: P005

150 Different stamps of 1922-1997 in complete sets, souvenir sheets, and single stamps.
Air Post Stamps, Polar Aviation, Soviet Airplanes and Aviators, Flight Maps and Routes, Air Force, WW2, Fighters and Bombers in action, Planes in combat, Soviet Civil Aviation, ANT-2, ANT-3, TB-1, P-5, TB-3, I-16, ANT-9, ANT-6, ANT-4, ANT-20, ANT-14, PE-2, PE-8, IL-2, TU-2, LA-7, YAK-3, YAK-9, PO-2, IL-14, TU-110, AN-10, TU-104, TU-114, TU-134, TU-154, AN-28, TU-144, IL-18, IL-86, IL-76, YAK-42, AH-24, MIG-29, IL-92, SU-37, Helicopters, MI-10, MI-4, YAK-24, MI-8, KA-26, MI-6, B-12, MI-14, MI-26, MI-34, MI-28, Airplane builders, Tupolev, Kamov, Ilyushin, Iakovlev, Cargo Aviation, Sport Aviation, Gliders and Gliding, Parachutes, Planes in Paintings.
Condition: MNH and VF used stamps of 1922-1941; MNH stamps of 1942-1997

Order   More details
 
 

Transport Stamps
Code: P012

100 Different stamps of 1947-1999 in complete sets, souvenir sheets, and single stamps.
Railway transportation, Railroads, Trains, Locomotive models, Electric and Diesel Locomotives, Railroad Car models, Rail-laying and Casting Machines, Development of Russian automobile industry, Car models, Truck models, Motor Bus models, City Transportation, Fire Transport, River Tour boats, Tanker, Passenger and Cargo Ships, International Ship Lines, Maps of Railroads and Waterways, Railway and Automobile Bridges, Subway Transportation and Stations, City-car, Motor-Cycles, Transport and Transportation in Russian Paintings. 
Condition:  MNH Stamps 

Order  More details 
 
 

Transport Stamps
Code: P013

150 Different stamps of 1922-1999 in complete sets, souvenir sheets and single stamps.
Railway transportation, Railroads, Trains, Locomotive models, Electric and Diesel Locomotives, Railroad Car models, Rail-laying and Casting Machines, Development of Russian automobile industry, Car models, Truck models, Motor Bus models, City Transportation, Fire Transport, River Tour boats, Tanker, Passenger and Cargo Ships, International Ship Lines, Maps of Railroads and Waterways, Railway and Automobile Bridges, Subway Transportation and Stations, City-car, Motor-Cycles, Transport and Transportation in Russian Paintings. 
Condition:  MNH Stamps 

Order  More details
 
 

Ship Stamps
Code: P014

100 Different stamps of 1940-1999 in complete sets, souvenir sheets and single stamps.
Icebreakers, Atomic Icebreakers, Passenger and Cargo Ships, Tankers, Tugboats, River Tour boats, International and Domestic Ship Lines, Boat Works, Canals, Dams and Locks, Light-Houses, Maps of Waterways, Sailors, Marines, Moscow-Volga Canal, Monuments to Ships and Ship- Monuments, Soviet Warships, Soviet Navy in WW2, Atomic Submarine, History of Russian Fleet, Missile Warships, Historical Ships and Maps of Voyages, Sailing Ships, Polar Ship Expeditions, Soviet Fish Fleet, Motorboats, Soviet Research Ships and Submarines. Russian Admirals and Ship Designers, Naval Engagements, Naval Schools and Colleges, Russian Sailors-Hero, Sailing Ships and Naval Engagements in Russian Paintings. 
Condition:  MNH Stamps 

Order  More details 
 
 

Ship Stamps
Code: P015

150 Different stamps of 1940-1999 in complete sets, souvenir sheets and single stamps.
Icebreakers, Atomic Icebreakers, Passenger and Cargo Ships, Tankers, Tugboats, River Tour boats, International and Domestic Ship Lines, Boat Works, Canals, Dams and Locks, Light-Houses, Maps of Waterways, Sailors, Marines, Moscow-Volga Canal, Monuments to Ships and Ship- Monuments, Soviet Warships, Soviet Navy in WW2, Atomic Submarine, History of Russian Fleet, Missile Warships, Historical Ships and Maps of Voyages, Sailing Ships, Polar Ship Expeditions, Soviet Fish Fleet, Motorboats, Soviet Research Ships and Submarines. Russian Admirals and Ship Designers, Naval Engagements, Naval Schools and Colleges, Russian Sailors-Hero, Sailing Ships and Naval Engagements in Russian Paintings. 
Condition:  MNH Stamps 

Order   More details
 
 

Map Stamps
Code: P016

75 Different stamps of 1938-1991 in complete sets, souvenir sheets and single stamps.
Map on Stamps, Maps of Railroad and Waterway, Maps of Airplane Routes, Maps of Polar expeditions, Maps of Flight Routes, Maps of the Polar Drifts, Maps of the WW2 Battles, Maps of Expeditions and Voyages, Maps of Industry and Development of Soviet Economy, Maps of Space Flights, Maps of Woods and Natural Reservations, Map of Continent, Country, or Region.
Condition:  MNH Stamps 

Order   More details
 
 

Cosmos Stamps
Code: P017

100 Different stamps of 1957-1991 in complete sets, souvenir sheets and single stamps.
Astronomy, Observatories, Copernicus, Galilei, Ulugh Begh, Telescopes and other Astronomic tools, Meteorology, Tungus and Sihote Alinj Meteors, Theory of Space Flights, Designers of Spaceships and Rockets, Leaders in Rocket Theory and Technique, Tsiolkovsky, Kibalchich, Tsander, Korolev, Soviet Start of the Space Era, Soviet Space Program, First Sputnik, First Rocket to Moon, First Photographing Far side of Moon, Dogs in Space, Gagarin- First man in Space, Titov- First manned Space flight around the World, Space Rockets to Mars and Venus, First group Space Flight by "Vostok-3" and "Vostok-4", Tereshkova- First woman in Space, Leonov- First walking in Space, Soviet Rocket and Space Technique, Soviet cosmonauts, Radio Telescopes, First soft landing on the Moon by "Luna-9", Space Television, Space Communication, Science Fiction on Stamps, Space Monuments, First Soviet Orbital Stations, Soyuz-Apollo Space test project, "Luna-17" and "Luna-24"- unmanned automated Moon missions, International Space Flights and Research Projects with Czechoslovakia, Germany, Bulgaria, India, Hungary, Cuba, Poland, Vietnam, Mongolia, Japan, Great Britain, USA, Syria, Afghanistan, France, Science Research in Space, Halley's Comet Project, Yuri Gagarin Center for Training Cosmonauts, Space Research Congresses, "Mir" Space Orbital Station, April 12- Cosmonaut's Day, Space Mail, "Buran" Space Shuttle, International Space Cooperation.
Condition:  MNH Stamps 

Order   More details
 
 

Cosmos Stamps
Code: P018

150 Different stamps of 1951-1999 in complete sets, souvenir sheets and single stamps.
Astronomy, Observatories, Copernicus, Galilei, Ulugh Begh, Telescopes and other Astronomic tools, Meteorology, Tungus and Sihote Alinj Meteors, Theory of Space Flights, Designers of Spaceships and Rockets, Leaders in Rocket Theory and Technique, Tsiolkovsky, Kibalchich, Tsander, Korolev, Soviet Start of the Space Era, Soviet Space Program, First Sputnik, First Rocket to Moon, First Photographing Far side of Moon, Dogs in Space, Gagarin- First man in Space, Titov- First manned Space flight around the World, Space Rockets to Mars and Venus, First group Space Flight by "Vostok-3" and "Vostok-4", Tereshkova- First woman in Space, Leonov- First walking in Space, Soviet Rocket and Space Technique, Soviet cosmonauts, Radio Telescopes, First soft landing on the Moon by "Luna-9", Space Television, Space Communication, Science Fiction on Stamps, Space Monuments, First Soviet Orbital Stations, Soyuz-Apollo Space test project, "Luna-17" and "Luna-24"- unmanned automated Moon missions, International Space Flights and Research Projects with Czechoslovakia, Germany, Bulgaria, India, Hungary, Cuba, Poland, Vietnam, Mongolia, Japan, Great Britain, USA, Syria, Afghanistan, France, Science Research in Space, Halley's Comet Project, Yuri Gagarin Center for Training Cosmonauts, Space Research Congresses, "Mir" Space Orbital Station, April 12- Cosmonaut's Day, Space Mail, "Buran" Space Shuttle, International Space Cooperation.
Condition:  MNH Stamps 

Order  More details 
 
 

Cosmos Stamps
Code: P019

250 Different stamps of 1951-1999 in complete sets, souvenir sheets and single stamps.
Astronomy, Observatories, Copernicus, Galilei, Ulugh Begh, Telescopes and other Astronomic tools, Meteorology, Tungus and Sihote Alinj Meteors, Theory of Space Flights, Designers of Spaceships and Rockets, Leaders in Rocket Theory and Technique, Tsiolkovsky, Kibalchich, Tsander, Korolev, Soviet Start of the Space Era, Soviet Space Program, First Sputnik, First Rocket to Moon, First Photographing Far side of Moon, Dogs in Space, Gagarin- First man in Space, Titov- First manned Space flight around the World, Space Rockets to Mars and Venus, First group Space Flight by "Vostok-3" and "Vostok-4", Tereshkova- First woman in Space, Leonov- First walking in Space, Soviet Rocket and Space Technique, Soviet cosmonauts, Radio Telescopes, First soft landing on the Moon by "Luna-9", Space Television, Space Communication, Science Fiction on Stamps, Space Monuments, First Soviet Orbital Stations, Soyuz-Apollo Space test project, "Luna-17" and "Luna-24"- unmanned automated Moon missions, International Space Flights and Research Projects with Czechoslovakia, Germany, Bulgaria, India, Hungary, Cuba, Poland, Vietnam, Mongolia, Japan, Great Britain, USA, Syria, Afghanistan, France, Science Research in Space, Halley's Comet Project, Yuri Gagarin Center for Training Cosmonauts, Space Research Congresses, "Mir" Space Orbital Station, April 12- Cosmonaut's Day, Space Mail, "Buran" Space Shuttle, International Space Cooperation.
Condition:  MNH Stamps 

Order  More details
 
 

Cosmos Stamps
Code: P020

350 Different stamps of 1951-1999 in complete sets, souvenir sheets and single stamps.
Astronomy, Observatories, Copernicus, Galilei, Ulugh Begh,Telescopes and other Astronomic tools, Meteorology, Tungus and Sihote Alinj Meteors, Theory of Space Flights, Designers of Spaceships and Rockets, Leaders in Rocket Theory and Technique, Tsiolkovsky, Kibalchich, Tsander, Korolev, Soviet Start of the Space Era, Soviet Space Program, First Sputnik, First Rocket to Moon, First Photographing Far side of Moon, Dogs in Space, Gagarin- First man in Space, Titov- First manned Space flight around the World, Space Rockets to Mars and Venus, First group Space Flight by "Vostok-3" and "Vostok-4", Tereshkova- First woman in Space, Leonov- First walking in Space, Soviet Rocket and Space Technique, Soviet cosmonauts, Radio Telescopes, First soft landing on the Moon by "Luna-9", Space Television, Space Communication, Science Fiction on Stamps, Space Monuments, First Soviet Orbital Stations, Soyuz-Apollo Space test project, "Luna-17" and "Luna-24"- unmanned automated Moon missions, International Space Flights and Research Projects with Czechoslovakia, Germany, Bulgaria, India, Hungary, Cuba, Poland, Vietnam, Mongolia, Japan, Great Britain, USA, Syria, Afghanistan, France, Science Research in Space, Halley's Comet Project, Yuri Gagarin Center for Training Cosmonauts, Space Research Congresses, "Mir" Space Orbital Station, April 12- Cosmonaut's Day, Space Mail, "Buran" Space Shuttle, International Space Cooperation.
Condition:  MNH Stamps 

Order  More details 
 
 

Leningrad - Petersburg  Stamps
Code: P021

100 Different stamps of 1925-2003 in complete sets, souvenir sheets and single stamps.
Architecture, Monuments, Heroic defences of Leningrad in WW2, State Hermitage Fine Art Collection, Paintings by Raphael, El Greco, Rubens, Rembrandt, Velazques, van Dyck, da Vinci, Titian, Hals, Poussin, Picasso, Renoir, Gauguin, State Russian Museum Fine Art Collection, Paintings by Aivazovsky, Bryulov, Shishkin, Repin, Levitan, Wrubel, Kustodiev, Industry, Energetics, Science Institutes, Congresses and Scientists, Lomonosov, Kulibin, Popov, Mendeleev, Pavlov, Vavilov,  Composers, Poets, Writers, Pushkin, Dostoevsky, Lermontov, Glinka, Tchaikovsky, Mussorgsky, Shostakovich, Theatres, Ballet, Pulkov Observatory, Polar Research, Bellingshausen, Lazarev, Sedov, Palaces and Museums, Revolution Movement, October Revolution of 1917, Lenin in Petrograd, Sport Competitions and Championships.
Condition:  MNH Stamps 

Order  More details
 
 

Leningrad - Petersburg  Stamps
Code: P022

150 Different stamps of 1925-2003 in complete sets, souvenir sheets and single stamps.
Architecture, Monuments, Heroic defences of Leningrad in WW2, State Hermitage Fine Art Collection, Paintings by Raphael, El Greco, Rubens, Rembrandt, Velazques, van Dyck, da Vinci, Titian, Hals, Poussin, Picasso, Renoir, Gauguin, State Russian Museum Fine Art Collection, Paintings by Aivazovsky, Bryulov, Shishkin, Repin, Levitan, Wrubel, Kustodiev, Industry, Energetics, Science Institutes, Congresses and Scientists, Lomonosov, Kulibin, Popov, Mendeleev, Pavlov, Vavilov,  Composers, Poets, Writers, Pushkin, Dostoevsky, Lermontov, Glinka, Tchaikovsky, Mussorgsky, Shostakovich, Theatres, Ballet, Pulkov Observatory, Polar Research, Bellingshausen, Lazarev, Sedov, Palaces and Museums, Revolution Movement, October Revolution of 1917, Lenin in Petrograd, Sport Competitions and Championships. 
Condition:  MNH Stamps

Order  More details
 
 

Military Stamps
Code: P023

100 Different stamps of 1940-1991 in complete sets, souvenir sheets and single stamps.
WW2, Red Army in action, Red Army Weapons, Tank models, Fighter and Bomber models, Artillery, Warships and Submarines, Sea Combats, Air Combats, Battle of Moscow, Battle of Stalingrad, Battle of Kursk, Defence of Leningrad, Capture of Berlin, Red Army Heros, Soviet Military Leaders, Zhukov, Vasilevsky, Rokosovsky, Govorov, Konev, Maps of Battles, Military Orders and Medals, Guerrilla War, Military Monuments, Stalin, Defence Industry, Tehran  Conference, Victory Parade in Moscow.
Condition:  MNH Stamps 

Order  More details
 
 

Military Stamps
Code: P024

200 Different stamps of 1940-2002 in complete sets, souvenir sheets and single stamps.
WW2, Red Army in action, Red Army Weapons, Tank models, Fighter and Bomber models, Artillery, Warships and Submarines, Sea Combats, Air Combats, German soldiers and Arms, Battle of Moscow, Battle of Stalingrad, Battle of Kursk, Defence of Leningrad, Capture of Berlin, Red Army Heros, Soviet Military Leaders, Zhukov, Vasilevsky, Rokosovsky, Govorov, Konev, Maps of Battles, Military Orders and Medals, Guerrilla War, Military Monuments, Stalin, Military Industry, Work in Rear, Tehran  Conference, Anti-Hitler Coalition, Roosevelt, Churchill, Yalta Conference, Potsdam Conference, Victory Parade in Moscow, Liberation of Europe, Heroism of various Cities during WW2, Modern Soviet and Russian Army and Navy, Designers of Arms, Helicopters, Nuclear Weapons, Rocket Troops, Military Academies and Colleges, Military Training, Russian Military History, Historical Battles, Military Leaders, Suvorov, Kutuzov, Ushakov, Nakhimov, Makarov, WW2 in Russian Art, Russian Military History in Works of Art, Scouts, May 9 - Day of Victory.
Condition:  MNH Stamps 

Order  More details
 
 

Military Stamps
Code: P025

350 Different stamps of 1940-2002 in complete sets, souvenir sheets and single stamps.
WW2, Red Army in action, Red Army Weapons, Tank models, Fighter and Bomber models, Artillery, Warships and Submarines, Sea Combats, Air Combats, German soldiers and Arms, Battle of Moscow, Battle of Stalingrad, Battle of Kursk, Defence of Leningrad, Capture of Berlin, Red Army Heros, Soviet Military Leaders, Zhukov, Vasilevsky, Rokosovsky, Govorov, Konev, Maps of Battles, Military Orders and Medals, Guerrilla War, Military Monuments, Stalin, Military Industry, Work in Rear, Tehran  Conference, Anti-Hitler Coalition, Roosevelt, Churchill, Yalta Conference, Potsdam Conference, Victory Parade in Moscow, Liberation of Europe, Heroism of various Cities during WW2, Modern Soviet and Russian Army and Navy, Designers of Arms, Helicopters, Nuclear Weapons, Rocket Troops, Military Academies and Colleges, Military Training, Russian Military History, Historical Battles, Military Leaders, Suvorov, Kutuzov, Ushakov, Nakhimov, Makarov, WW2 in Russian Art, Russian Military History in Works of Art, Scouts, May 9 - Day of Victory.
Condition:  MNH Stamps 

Order  More details 
 
 

Sport Stamps
Code: P026

150 Different stamps of 1956-1999 in complete sets, souvenir sheets and single stamps.
Sport in USSR, Summer and Winter Olympic Games, Ice Hockey, Soccer, Bicycle race, World and Europe Championships, Stadiums, Speed Skating, Basketball, Football, Tennis, Physical Culture, Diving, Ski, Aviation Sport, All-Union Sport Games, Sport Medals and Trophies, Technical Sports, Figure Skating, Ski Jumping, Wresting, Weight lifting, Boxing, Fencing, Gymnastics, Canoeing, Steeplechase, Javelin, Motorboat race, Motorcycle race, Chess, Biathlon, Soviet Victories at the Olympic Games and World Championships, High Jump, Relay race, Sport Hunting, Ski Slalom, Russian Checkers, Rhythmic Gymnastics, Volleyball, Horse race, Regatta, Table Tennis, Parachute Jumping, Running, Soviet Sport Societies, Pentathlon, Discus, Target Shooting, Racing Cars, Bandy, Mountain-Climbing, Hurdling, Long Jump, Swimming, Goodwill Games, Handball, Judo. 
Condition:  MNH Stamps 

Order More details
 
 

Sport Stamps
Code: P027

250 Different stamps of 1946-1999 in complete sets, souvenir sheets and single stamps.
Sport in USSR, Summer and Winter Olympic Games, Ice Hockey, Soccer, Bicycle race, World and Europe Championships, Stadiums, Speed Skating, Basketball, Football, Tennis, Physical Culture, Diving, Ski, Aviation Sport, All-Union Sport Games, Sport Medals and Trophies, Technical Sports, Figure Skating, Ski Jumping, Wresting, Weight lifting, Boxing, Fencing, Gymnastics, Canoeing, Steeplechase, Javelin, Motorboat race, Motorcycle race, Chess, Biathlon, Soviet Victories at the Olympic Games and World Championships, High Jump, Relay race, Sport Hunting, Ski Slalom, Russian Checkers, Rhythmic Gymnastics, Volleyball, Horse race, Regatta, Table Tennis, Parachute Jumping, Running, Soviet Sport Societies, Pentathlon, Discus, Target Shooting, Racing Cars, Bandy, Mountain-Climbing, Hurdling, Long Jump, Swimming, Goodwill Games, Handball, Judo. 
Condition:  MNH Stamps 

Order   More details
 
 

Sport Stamps
Code: P028

400 Different stamps of 1938-1999 in complete sets, souvenir sheets and single stamps.
Sport in USSR, Summer and Winter Olympic Games, Ice Hockey, Soccer, Bicycle race, World and Europe Championships, Stadiums, Speed Skating, Basketball, Football, Tennis, Physical Culture, Diving, Ski, Aviation Sport, All-Union Sport Games, Sport Medals and Trophies, Technical Sports, Figure Skating, Ski Jumping, Wresting, Weight lifting, Boxing, Fencing, Gymnastics, Canoeing, Steeplechase, Javelin, Motorboat race, Motorcycle race, Chess, Biathlon, Soviet Victories at the Olympic Games and World Championships, High Jump, Relay race, Sport Hunting, Ski Slalom, Russian Checkers, Rhythmic Gymnastics, Volleyball, Horse race, Regatta, Table Tennis, Parachute Jumping, Running, Soviet Sport Societies, Pentathlon, Discus, Target Shooting, Racing Cars, Bandy, Mountain-Climbing, Hurdling, Long Jump, Swimming, Goodwill Games, Handball, Judo. 
Condition:  MNH Stamps 

Order     More details
 
 

Science Stamps
Code: P029

150 Different stamps of 1956-1999 in complete sets, souvenir sheets and single stamps.
Science, Scientists and Scientific Research in Russia and USSR, Academy of Science, Astronomy, Astrophysics, Astronautics, Biology, Biochemistry, Hydrodynamics, Atomic Energy, Geography, Cardiology, Cartography, Cybernetics, Genetics, Mathematics, Meteorology, Mechanics, Microbiology, Archaeology, Ballistics, Radiology, Electronics, Physics, Nuclear Physics, Chemistry, Ethnography, Electrical Engineering, Rocketry, Polar Research, Oceanography, Economics, Agricultural Science, Space Research, Research Institutes, Scientific and Technical achievements of the USSR in Space, Rocketry, Nuclear Energy, Aircraft, Shipbuilding, Worldwide known Russian and foreign Scientists Pavlov, Popov, Lomonosov, Tsiolkovsky, Mendeleev, Kovalevsky, Mechnikov, Korolev, Zhukovsky, Krilov, Lobachevsky, Michurin, Sechenov, Kurchatov, Vernadsky, Obruchev, Burdenko, Fersman, Vavilov, Semenov, Kapitsa, Euler, Liapunov, Koch, Curie, Franklin, Pasteur, Copernicus, Galilei, International Scientific Collaborate, State Policy in Development of Science and Technology. 
Condition:  MNH Stamps 

Order     More details
 
 

Science Stamps
Code: P030

250 Different stamps of 1925-1999 in complete sets, souvenir sheets and single stamps.
Science, Scientists and Scientific Research in Russia and USSR, Academy of Science, Astronomy, Astrophysics, Astronautics, Biology, Biochemistry, Hydrodynamics, Atomic Energy, Geography, Cardiology, Cartography, Cybernetics, Genetics, Mathematics, Meteorology, Mechanics, Microbiology, Archaeology, Ballistics, Radiology, Electronics, Physics, Nuclear Physics, Chemistry, Ethnography, Electrical Engineering, Rocketry, Polar Research, Oceanography, Economics, Agricultural Science, Space Research, Research Institutes, Scientific and Technical achievements of the USSR in Space, Rocketry, Nuclear Energy, Aircraft, Shipbuilding, Worldwide known Russian and foreign Scientists Pavlov, Popov, Lomonosov, Tsiolkovsky, Mendeleev, Kovalevsky, Mechnikov, Korolev, Zhukovsky, Krilov, Lobachevsky, Michurin, Sechenov, Kurchatov, Vernadsky, Obruchev, Burdenko, Fersman, Vavilov, Semenov, Kapitsa, Euler, Liapunov, Koch, Curie, Franklin, Pasteur, Copernicus, Galilei, International Scientific Collaborate, State Policy in Development of Science and Technology. 
Condition:  MNH Stamps 

Order    More details
 
 

Science Stamps
Code: P031

350 Different stamps of 1925-1999 in complete sets, souvenir sheets and single stamps.
Science, Scientists and Scientific Research in Russia and USSR, Academy of Science, Astronomy, Astrophysics, Astronautics, Biology, Biochemistry, Hydrodynamics, Atomic Energy, Geography, Cardiology, Cartography, Cybernetics, Genetics, Mathematics, Meteorology, Mechanics, Microbiology, Archaeology, Ballistics, Radiology, Electronics, Physics, Nuclear Physics, Chemistry, Ethnography, Electrical Engineering, Rocketry, Polar Research, Oceanography, Economics, Agricultural Science, Space Research, Research Institutes, Scientific and Technical achievements of the USSR in Space, Rocketry, Nuclear Energy, Aircraft, Shipbuilding, Worldwide known Russian and foreign Scientists Pavlov, Popov, Lomonosov, Tsiolkovsky, Mendeleev, Kovalevsky, Mechnikov, Korolev, Zhukovsky, Krilov, Lobachevsky, Michurin, Sechenov, Kurchatov, Vernadsky, Obruchev, Burdenko, Fersman, Vavilov, Semenov, Kapitsa, Euler, Liapunov, Koch, Curie, Franklin, Pasteur, Copernicus, Galilei, International Scientific Collaborate, State Policy in Development of Science and Technology. 
Condition:  MNH Stamps

Order    More details
 
 

Literature Stamps
Code: P032

150 Different stamps of 1934-1999 in complete sets, souvenir sheets and single stamps.
Russian Writers and Poets, Writers and Poets of Peoples of the USSR, Foreign Writes and Poets, Museums and Monuments of Writes and Poets, Pushkin, Ostrovski, Lermontov, Shevchenko, Tolstoy, Rustaveli, Chekhov, Chernishevsky, Mayakovsky, Navoi, Gorki, Turgenev, Krilov, Griboedov, Nekrasov, Belinsky, Abovian, Lomonosov, Radishchev, Nikitin, Furmanov, Hugo, Ogarev, Uspensky, Korolenko, Garshin, Mickiewicz, Arseniev, Blok, Burns, Shaw, Dostoevsky, Heine, Ibsen, Franko, Fielding, Herzen, Kolas, Kupala, Stasov, Goldoni, Aini, Kapnist, Milton, Shalom Aleichem, Hetagurov, Twain, Tagore, Dickens, Mesrob, Goncharov, Henry, Ahundov, Sajat Nova, Gaidar, Serafimovich, Blaumanis, Hasek, Diderot, Shakespeare, Gulia, Dante, Abay, Ivanov, Djalil, Rainis, Cervantes, Stalsky, Koltsov, Komitas, Tumanian, Fairy tales, Literary works and characters in Fine Art and Book Illustrations, Esenin, Blake, Longfellow, Sharents, Tchukovsky, Sholokhov, Bunin, Pasternak, Byron, John Reed, Shaginyan, Makarenko, Cooper, Racine, Saroyan. 
Condition:  MNH Stamps

Order    More details
 
 

Literature Stamps
Code: P033

300 Different stamps of 1934-1999 in complete sets, souvenir sheets and single stamps.
Russian Writers and Poets, Writers and Poets of Peoples of the USSR, Foreign Writes and Poets, Museums and Monuments of Writes and Poets, Pushkin, Ostrovski, Lermontov, Shevchenko, Tolstoy, Rustaveli, Chekhov, Chernishevsky, Mayakovsky, Navoi, Gorki, Turgenev, Krilov, Griboedov, Nekrasov, Belinsky, Abovian, Lomonosov, Radishchev, Nikitin, Furmanov, Hugo, Ogarev, Uspensky, Korolenko, Garshin, Mickiewicz, Arseniev, Blok, Burns, Shaw, Dostoevsky, Heine, Ibsen, Franko, Fielding, Herzen, Kolas, Kupala, Stasov, Goldoni, Aini, Kapnist, Milton, Shalom Aleichem, Hetagurov, Twain, Tagore, Dickens, Mesrob, Goncharov, Henry, Ahundov, Sajat Nova, Gaidar, Serafimovich, Blaumanis, Hasek, Diderot, Shakespeare, Gulia, Dante, Abay, Ivanov, Djalil, Rainis, Cervantes, Stalsky, Koltsov, Komitas, Tumanian, Fairy tales, Literary works and characters in Fine Art and Book Illustrations, Esenin, Blake, Longfellow, Sharents, Tchukovsky, Sholokhov, Bunin, Pasternak, Byron, John Reed, Shaginyan, Makarenko, Cooper, Racine, Saroyan. 
Condition:  MNH Stamps

Order     More details
 
 

Medical Stamps
Code: P034

100 Different stamps of 1938-1999 in complete sets, souvenir sheets and single stamps.
Protection of Health in USSR, Sanatoriums, Health Resorts, Medical Education, Train Medical Personnel, Medical Congresses, Hospitals, Medical Institutes, Medical Science and Scientists, Medical Research, Biochemistry, Cardiology, Microbiology, Physiology, Bacteriology, Tumor, Surgery, Infectious Disease, Mechnikov, Pasteur, Sechenov, Burdenko, Harvey, Koch, Vishnevsky, Avicenna, Pirogov, Sklifosovsky, Pavlov, Bekhterev, Filatov,  Physical Culture, Ambulance-Planes, Medical Transport, Red Cross, Medical Service in WW2, Sanitation, Sanitary, Space Medicine, World Health Organization, Medicinal Herbs and Plants.
Condition:  MNH Stamps

Order    More details
 
 

Theatre Stamps
Code: P035

150 Different stamps of 1921-1999 in complete sets, souvenir sheets and single stamps.
Theatre in Russia and USSR, Foreign Theatre, Dramatic Theatre, Opera Theatre, Ballet Theatre, Music Theatre, Playwrights, Composers, Actors, Actresses, Operetta, Bolshoi Theatre in Moscow, Kirov Ballet in Leningrad, Moscow Art Theatre, Maly Theatre in Moscow, Singers, Theatre Criticism, Music-Hall, Play-Houses, Theatre and Musical Competitions, Theatre Artists, Theatre Performances, Theatre Costumes and Scenes, Circus, Gorki, Tolstoy, Chekhov, Ostrovsky, Dostoevsky, Pushkin, Shaw, Shakespeare, Rustaveli, Mayakovsky, Turgenev, Griboedov, Belinsky, Lomonosov, Radishchev, Hugo, Korolenko, Garshin, Mickiewicz, Blok, Burns, Heine, Ibsen, Franko, Fielding, Herzen, Stasov, Goldoni, Kapnist, Milton, Shalom Aleichem, Twain, Dickens, Goncharov, Henry, Sajat Nova, Gaidar, Serafimovich, Blaumanis, Hasek, Diderot, Dante, Ivanov, Djalil, Rainis, Cervantes, Stalsky, Komitas, Fairy tales, Blake, Longfellow, Sharents, Sholokhov, Bunin, Pasternak, Byron, John Reed, Shaginyan, Makarenko, Cooper, Racine, Shalapin, Serov, Volkov, Ermolova, Stanislavski, Nemirovich-Danchenko, Borodin, Glinka, Musorgsky, Shostakovich, Prokofiev, Rimski-Korsakov, Verdi, Gogol, Rubinstein, Schiller, Leskov, Fedotova, Mozart, Tchaikovsky, Duse, Komissarzhevskaya, Gogebashvili, Dobrolubov, Gulak-Artemovsky, Dargomyzhski, Shchepkin, Wagner, Rolland, Vakhtangov, Sobinov, Khachaturian, Asafiev, Theater Producers, Musical Instruments. 
Condition:  MNH Stamps 

Order    More details
 
 

Animal Stamps
Code: P036

150 Different stamps of 1948-1999 in complete sets, souvenir sheets and single stamps.
Animals on stamps, Animals from Reserves, Zoological Gardens, Zoology, Protection of Animals in USSR, Domestic Animals, Predatory Animals, Sea Animals, Fur-Bearing Animals, Hoofed Animals, Reptiles, Dogs, Horses, Tigers, Elephants, Bears, Polar Bear, Bison, Does, Wild Pigs, Lynx, Zebra, Eland, Guanaco, Arctic Blue Fox, Red Fox, Silver Fox, Muskrat, Ermine, Sable, Mink, Panda, Elk, Deer, Reindeer, Hare, Beaver, Wolf, Sheep, Squirrel, Cows, Fur Seals, Sea Elephant, Mandrill, Gazelle, Leopard, Macaw, Crowned Crane, Panthera, Prehistoric Animals, Sea Lion, Sea Otter, Dolphin, Killer Whales, Cats, Animals in Painting and Sculpture, Hunting, Animals in Circus and Theater, Horse Race, Dogs in Space Flights.
Condition:  MNH Stamps 

Order    More details
 
 

Animal Stamps
Code: P037

250 Different stamps of 1930-2000 in complete sets, souvenir sheets and single stamps.
Animals on stamps, Animals from Reserves, Zoological Gardens, Zoology, Protection of Animals in Russia and USSR, Domestic Animals, Predatory Animals, Sea Animals, Fur-Bearing Animals, Hoofed Animals, Reptiles, Dogs, Horses, Tigers, Elephants, Bears, Polar Bear, Bison, Does, Wild Pigs, Lynx, Zebra, Eland, Guanaco, Arctic Blue Fox, Red Fox, Silver Fox, Muskrat, Ermine, Sable, Mink, Panda, Elk, Deer, Reindeer, Hare, Beaver, Wolf, Sheep, Squirrel, Cows, Fur Seals, Sea Elephant, Mandrill, Gazelle, Leopard, Macaw, Crowned Crane, Panthera, Prehistoric Animals, Sea Lion, Sea Otter, Dolphin, Killer Whales, Cats, Animals in Painting and Sculpture, Hunting, Animals in Circus and Theater, Horse Race, Dogs in Space Flights.
Condition:  MNH Stamps 

Order     More details
 
 

Bird Stamps
Code: P038

125 Different stamps of 1943-2000 in complete sets, souvenir sheets and single stamps.
Birds on stamps, Sanctuary, Birds from Reserves, Sea Birds, Aquatic Birds, Songbirds, Domestic Birds, Predatory Birds, Birds in Zoological Gardens, Black-cock, Ducks, Penguins, Heron, Sea-Gull, Petrel, Partridge, Hen, Turkey, Ostrich, Nightingale, Falcon, Eagle, Kite, Hawk, Swan, Stork, Dave, Birds in Art and Music. 
Condition:  MNH Stamps 

Order    More details
 
 

Music Stamps
Code: P039

100 Different stamps of 1921-1999 in complete sets, souvenir sheets and single stamps.
Musical Culture in Russia and USSR, Foreign Composers, Opera Theatre, Ballet Theatre, Music Theatre, Russian Composers, Operetta, Bolshoi Theatre in Moscow, Kirov Ballet in Leningrad,  Ballet and Opera scenes from Swan Lake, Iolanta, Nutcracker, Sleeping Beauty, Raymonda, Paquita, Sadko, Golden Cockerel, The Czar's Bride, The Snow Maiden, Don Quixote, Giselle, La Bayadere, Scheherazade, The Fire Bird, Petrouchka, Romeo and Juliet, Paris Flame, Red Flower, Ivan Susanin, Eugene Onegin, Popular Singers Utesov, Bernes, Shulzhenko, Ruslanova, Okudzhava, Visotsky, Tsoi, Talkov, Theatre Criticism, Stasov, Stanislavsky, Music-Hall, Play-Houses, Musical Competitions, Theatre Costumes and Scenes, Folk Dance Ensembles, Shalapin, Borodin, Glinka, Beethoven, Mussorgsky, Shostakovich, Prokofiev, Rimski-Korsakov, Verdi, Liszt, Rubinstein, Mozart, Tchaikovsky, Dargomyzhski, Bach, Wagner, Grieg, Sobinov, Khachaturian, Asafiev, Kalinnikov, Aliabiev, Petrauskas, Magomayev, Paliashvili, Chuyrlenis, Ots, Music on Stamps, Theater Producers, Musical Instruments, Music in Art and Sport, Music in Fairy Tale, Song Festivals. 
Condition:  MNH Stamps 

Order   More details
 
 

Bridges, Dams, Tunnels, Lighthouses, Locks and Canal Stamps
Code: P040

100 Different stamps of 1922-1991 in complete sets, souvenir sheets and single stamps.
Hydrotechnical constructions in Russia and USSR, Moscow Bridges, Leningrad Bridges, Railroad Bridges, Automobile Bridges, City Bridges, Bridge Designers, Dams on Dniepr, Volga, on Siberian Rivers, Locks and Canals on Stamps, Canal Moscow-Volga, Baltic Sea Lighthouses, Far East Lighthouses, Black Sea Lighthouses, Moscow Subway Tunnels and Stations, Bridges in Paintings, Foreign Bridges. 
Condition:  MNH Stamps 

Order     More details
 

Railway Transport
Code: P041

75 Different stamps of 1921-2000 in complete sets, souvenir sheets, and single stamps.
Railway Transport in USSR, Railroad trains, cars, bridges, locomotives, Subway trains, stations, tunnels, Railroad construction, Rail-laying machines, Disel trains, Electric locomotives, Soviet Railroad Map, Railroad Car Factories, Trans-Siberia Railroad, Baikal-Amur Railroad, Tipper Cars, Tanker Cars, Box Cars, Refrigeration Cars, Sleeper Cars, Mail Cars, History of Russian Railroad Transport, Old train models, Russian tram models. 
Condition: MNH Stamps

 Order      More details 
 


 
 

Home   Packets     Contact